Florida Statutes Part IV - Resource Recovery And Management (Ss. 403.702-403.7721)
- 403.7033 - Departmental Analysis Of Particular Recyclable Materials.
The Legislature finds that prudent regulation of recyclable materials is crucial to the ongoing welfare of Florida’s ecology and economy. As such, the Department of...