Florida Statutes Part IV - Resource Recovery And Management (Ss. 403.702-403.7721)
- 403.723 - Siting Of Hazardous Waste Facilities.
It is the intent of the Legislature to facilitate siting of proper hazardous waste storage facilities in each region and any additional storage, treatment, or...