Florida Statutes Part I - Medical Examiners (Ss. 406.01-406.17)
- 406.08 - Payment Of Fees, Salaries, And Expenses; Transportation Costs; Facilities.
(1) Fees, salaries, and expenses may be paid from the general funds or any other funds under the control of the board of county commissioners. The...