Florida Statutes Part II - Permitting Of Consumptive Uses Of Water (Ss. 373.203-373.250)
- 373.239 - Modification And Renewal Of Permit Terms.
(1) A permittee may seek modification of any terms of an unexpired permit.(2) If the proposed modification involves water use of 100,000 gallons or more per day,...