Florida Statutes Part II - Permitting Of Consumptive Uses Of Water (Ss. 373.203-373.250)
- 373.223 - Conditions For A Permit.
(1) To obtain a permit pursuant to the provisions of this chapter, the applicant must establish that the proposed use of water:(a) Is a reasonable-beneficial use as...