Florida Statutes Title XXVIII Chapter 376 - Pollutant Discharge Prevention And Removal
- 376.031 - Definitions; Ss. 376.011-376.21.
When used in ss. 376.011-376.21, unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the term:(1) “Barrel” means 42 U.S. gallons at 60 degrees Fahrenheit.(2) “Board” means the board of...