Florida Statutes Title XXVIII Chapter 376 - Pollutant Discharge Prevention And Removal
- 376.313 - Nonexclusiveness Of Remedies And Individual Cause Of Action For Damages Under Ss. 376.30-376.317.
(1) The remedies in ss. 376.30-376.317 shall be deemed to be cumulative and not exclusive.(2) Nothing in ss. 376.30-376.317 requires the pursuit of any claim against the...