Florida Statutes Title XXVIII Chapter 376 - Pollutant Discharge Prevention And Removal
- 376.315 - Construction Of Ss. 376.30-376.317.
Sections 376.30-376.317, being necessary for the general welfare and the public health and safety of the state and its inhabitants, shall be liberally construed to...