Florida Statutes Title XXVIII Chapter 376 - Pollutant Discharge Prevention And Removal
- 376.303 - Powers And Duties Of The Department Of Environmental Protection.
(1) The department has the power and the duty to:(a) Establish rules, including, but not limited to, construction standards, permitting or registration of tanks, maintenance and installation...