Florida Statutes Part I - Social And Economic Assistance (Ss. 409.016-409.5093)
- 409.1678 - Specialized Residential Options For Children Who Are Victims Of Sexual Exploitation.
(1) DEFINITIONS.—As used in this section, the term:(a) “Safe foster home” means a foster home certified by the department under this section to care for sexually exploited...