Florida Statutes Part I - Social And Economic Assistance (Ss. 409.016-409.5093)
- 409.175 - Licensure Of Family Foster Homes, Residential Child-caring Agencies, And Child-placing Agencies; Public Records Exemption.
(1)(a) The purpose of this section is to protect the health, safety, and well-being of all children in the state who are cared for by family...