Florida Statutes Title XXX Chapter 425 - Rural Electric Cooperatives
• 425.02 - Purpose.
    Cooperative, nonprofit, membership corporations may be organized under this chapter for the purpose of supplying electric energy and promoting and extending the use thereof in...