Florida Statutes Title XXX Chapter 425 - Rural Electric Cooperatives
• 425.03 - Definitions.
    In this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires:(1) “Rural area” means any area not included within the boundaries of any incorporated or unincorporated city, town, village,...