Florida Statutes Title XXXII Chapter 486 - Physical Therapy Practice
- 486.081 - Physical Therapist; Issuance Of License Without Examination To Person Passing Examination Of Another Authorized Examining Board; Fee.
(1) The board may cause a license to be issued through the department without examination to any applicant who presents evidence satisfactory to the board of...