Florida Statutes Title XXXII Chapter 486 - Physical Therapy Practice
- 486.025 - Powers And Duties Of The Board Of Physical Therapy Practice.
The board may administer oaths, summon witnesses, take testimony in all matters relating to its duties under this chapter, establish or modify minimum standards of...