Florida Statutes Title XXXII Chapter 486 - Physical Therapy Practice
- 486.015 - Legislative Intent.
The sole legislative purpose in enacting this chapter is to ensure that every physical therapy practitioner practicing in this state meets minimum requirements for safe...