Florida Statutes Part II - Electrical And Alarm System Contracting (Ss. 489.501-489.538)
- 489.531 - Prohibitions; Penalties.
(1) A person may not:(a) Practice contracting unless the person is certified or registered;(b) Use the name or title “electrical contractor” or “alarm system contractor” or words to...