Florida Statutes Part I - Public Lodging And Public Food Service Establishments (Ss. 509.013-509.417)
- 509.214 - Notification Of Automatic Gratuity Charge.
Every public food service establishment which includes an automatic gratuity or service charge in the price of the meal shall include on the food menu...