Florida Statutes Part I - Public Lodging And Public Food Service Establishments (Ss. 509.013-509.417)
- 509.271 - Prerequisite For Issuance Of Municipal Or County Occupational License.
A municipality or county may not issue an occupational license to any business coming under the provisions of this chapter until a license has been...