Florida Statutes Part I - Public Lodging And Public Food Service Establishments (Ss. 509.013-509.417)
- 509.141 - Refusal Of Admission And Ejection Of Undesirable Guests; Notice; Procedure; Penalties For Refusal To Leave.
(1) The operator of any public lodging establishment or public food service establishment may remove or cause to be removed from such establishment, in the manner...