Florida Statutes Part I - Public Lodging And Public Food Service Establishments (Ss. 509.013-509.417)
- 509.092 - Public Lodging Establishments And Public Food Service Establishments; Rights As Private Enterprises.
Public lodging establishments and public food service establishments are private enterprises, and the operator has the right to refuse accommodations or service to any person...