Florida Statutes Part I - Public Lodging And Public Food Service Establishments (Ss. 509.013-509.417)
- 509.292 - Misrepresenting Food Or Food Product; Penalty.
(1) An operator may not knowingly and willfully misrepresent the identity of any food or food product to any of the patrons of such establishment. The...