Florida Statutes Title XXXIX Chapter 682 - Arbitration Code
- 682.013 - Applicability Of Revised Code.
(1) The Revised Florida Arbitration Code governs an agreement to arbitrate made on or after July 1, 2013.(2) Until June 30, 2016, the Revised Florida Arbitration Code...