Florida Statutes Title XXXIX Chapter 682 - Arbitration Code
- 682.11 - Remedies; Fees And Expenses Of Arbitration Proceeding.
(1) An arbitrator may award punitive damages or other exemplary relief if such an award is authorized by law in a civil action involving the same...