Florida Statutes Title XXXIX Chapter 682 - Arbitration Code
- 682.181 - Jurisdiction.
(1) A court of this state having jurisdiction over the controversy and the parties may enforce an agreement to arbitrate.(2) An agreement to arbitrate providing for arbitration...