Florida Statutes Part I - Florida Revised Uniform Limited Partnership Act Of 2005 (Ss. 620.1101-620.2205)
- 620.1302 - No Right Or Power As Limited Partner To Bind Limited Partnership; Certain Approval Rights.
(1) A limited partner does not have the right or the power as a limited partner to act for or bind the limited partnership.(2) The limited partners...