Florida Statutes Part I - Scope Of Code (Ss. 624.01-624.26)
- 624.21 - Prospective Operation Of Amendments To Code.
Each amendment to this code shall be construed to operate prospectively, unless a contrary legislative intent is specified.History.—s. 4, ch. 82-386; s. 1, ch. 86-286;...