Florida Statutes Part I - Scope Of Code (Ss. 624.01-624.26)
- 624.08 - “state” Defined.
When used in context signifying a jurisdiction other than the State of Florida, “state” means any state, district, territory, or commonwealth of the United States.History.—s....