Florida Statutes Part I - Scope Of Code (Ss. 624.01-624.26)
- 624.04 - “person” Defined.
“Person” includes an individual, insurer, company, association, organization, Lloyds, society, reciprocal insurer or interinsurance exchange, partnership, syndicate, business trust, corporation, agent, general agent, broker, service...