Florida Statutes Part I - Scope Of Code (Ss. 624.01-624.26)
- 624.06 - “domestic,” “foreign,” “alien” Insurer Defined.
(1) A “domestic” insurer is one formed under the laws of this state.(2) A “foreign” insurer is one formed under the laws of any state, district, territory,...