Florida Statutes Part I - Scope Of Code (Ss. 624.01-624.26)
- 624.075 - “commercially Domiciled Insurer” Defined.
Every foreign or alien insurer which is authorized to do business in this state and which, during its 3 preceding fiscal years taken together, or...