Florida Statutes Part I - Scope Of Code (Ss. 624.01-624.26)
- 624.03 - “insurer” Defined.
“Insurer” includes every person engaged as indemnitor, surety, or contractor in the business of entering into contracts of insurance or of annuity.History.—s. 3, ch. 59-205;...