Florida Statutes Part IV - Fees, Taxes, And Funds (Ss. 624.501-624.523)
- 624.5094 - Casualty Insurance Premiums.
Notwithstanding any statutory provision to the contrary, for the purposes of calculating the annual assessments for the Special Disability Trust Fund under s. 440.49 and...