Florida Statutes Part IV - Fees, Taxes, And Funds (Ss. 624.501-624.523)
- 624.501 - Filing, License, Appointment, And Miscellaneous Fees.
The department, commission, or office, as appropriate, shall collect in advance, and persons so served shall pay to it in advance, fees, licenses, and miscellaneous...