Florida Statutes Part IV - Fees, Taxes, And Funds (Ss. 624.501-624.523)
- 624.520 - Preemption By State.
(1) This state hereby preempts the field of imposing excise, privilege, franchise, income, license, permit, registration, and similar taxes and fees, measured by premiums, income, or...