Florida Statutes Part II - Florida Insurance Guaranty Of Payments (Ss. 631.50-631.70)
- 631.70 - Attorney’s Fee.
The provisions of s. 627.428 providing for an attorney’s fee shall not be applicable to any claim presented to the association under the provisions of...