Florida Statutes Part II - Florida Insurance Guaranty Of Payments (Ss. 631.50-631.70)
- 631.57 - Powers And Duties Of The Association.
(1) The association shall:(a)1. Be obligated to the extent of the covered claims existing:a. Prior to adjudication of insolvency and arising within 30 days after the determination of...