Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-36 - Notice of Student's Felony Conviction to School Superintendent
(a) For the purposes of this Code section, "conviction" means any felony conviction of a person who is at least 17 years of age.(b)...