Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-28 - Law Assistants and Court Administrators for Judicial Circuits; Circuits Having Institutions for Carrying Out Death Sentences
(a) The chief judge of each judicial circuit is authorized to employ either one law assistant or one court administrator for the circuit. Each...