Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-31 - Transfer of Administrative Functions
Effective July 1, 2008, the ministerial functions of the commissioner of administrative services or of the Department of Administrative Services relating to the payment...