Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-35 - Selection of Bailiffs by Sheriff; Appointment of Additional Bailiffs
The sheriff shall have the right to select such bailiffs, with the approval of the court, as may be necessary to transact properly the...