Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-29 - (for Effective Date, See Note.) Salary of Judges
(a) (For effective date, see note.) The annual salary of the judges of the superior courts shall be as provided in Code Section 45-7-4...