Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-2 - (for Effective Date, See Note.) Number of Judges
The number of judges for each of the superior courts for each of the judicial circuits shall be as follows: (1) Alapaha Circuit.....................................................2 (2)...