Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-21 - Time for Deciding Motions; Filing and Notification; Noncompliance As Ground for Impeachment
(a) In a county with less than 100,000 inhabitants, it shall be the duty of the judge of the superior, state, or city court,...