Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-27 - Procedure for Hiring Personnel Employed by Superior Court Judges; Local Supplements
(a) All state paid personnel employed by the superior court judges pursuant to this article shall be employees of the judicial branch of state...