Georgia Code, Title 15, Chapter 6, Article 1 - General Provisions
- § 15-6-29.1 - (for Effective Date, See Note.) Accountability Court Supplement; Limitation
(a) Whenever a circuit has implemented a drug court division, mental health court division, or veterans court division, then on and after January 1,...