Georgia Code, Title 33, Chapter 20 - Health Care Plans
- § 33-20-16 - Right to Become Participating Physician or Approved Health Care Provider
Every doctor of medicine, every doctor of dental surgery, every podiatrist, and every health care provider within a class approved by the health care...