Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 13, Article 3 - Excise Tax on Rooms, Lodgings, and Accommodations
- § 48-13-56.1 - Hotel Motel Tax Performance Review Board; Composition; Appointments; Investigations of Complaints; Expenses of Members
(a) (1) There is created the Hotel Motel Tax Performance Review Board which shall consist of 11 members. (2) The commissioner of community affairs...