Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-40 - Designation of Counties As Less Developed Areas; Tax Credits for Certain Business Enterprises
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Broadcasting" means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content...