Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-20 - Individual Tax Rate; Tax Table; Credit for Withholding and Other Payments; Applicability to Estates and Trusts
(a) A tax is imposed upon every resident of this state with respect to the Georgia taxable net income of the taxpayer as defined...