Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-40.9 - Optional Tax Credits for Existing Manufacturing and Telecommunications Facilities or Manufacturing and Telecommunications Support Facilities in Tier 3 and 4 Counties; Conditions and Limitations
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Machinery and equipment" means all tangible personal property used, directly or indirectly, to move,...
- § 48-7-40.10 - [Effective Until December 31, 2016] Tax Credit for Water Conservation Facilities and Qualified Water Conservation Investment Property
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Machinery and equipment" means all tangible personal property used directly in a minimum 10...
- § 48-7-40.11 - [Effective Until December 31, 2016] Tax Credit for Shift From Ground-Water Usage
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Qualified water conservation facility" means any facility including buildings, machinery, and equipment used in...