Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-40.26 - Tax Credit for Film, Video, or Digital Production in State
(a) This Code section shall be known and may be cited as the "Georgia Entertainment Industry Investment Act."(b) As used in this Code section,...