Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-29.3 - Tax Credit for Federal Qualified Transportation Fringe Benefits.
(a) As used in this Code section, the term "federal qualified transportation fringe benefit" means only the following transportation benefits provided by an employer...