Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-40.12 - Tax Credit for Qualified Research Expenses
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Base amount" means the product of a business enterprise's Georgia gross receipts in the...