Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-40.30 - Income Tax Credit for Certain Qualified Investments for Limited Period of Time
(a) The General Assembly finds that entrepreneurial businesses significantly contribute to the economy of this state. The intent of this Code section is to...
- § 48-7-41 - [Effective Until January 1, 2020] Basic Skills Education Program Credits
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Adult basic skills education" means training that enhances reading, writing, or mathematical skills of...