Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-40.22 - Credit to Business Enterprises for Leased Motor Vehicles; Daily Ridership; Implementation
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Broadcasting" means the transmission or licensing of audio, video, text, or other programming content...