Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-27 - Computation of Taxable Net Income
(a) Georgia taxable net income of an individual shall be the taxpayer's federal adjusted gross income, as defined in the United States Internal Revenue...