Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-38 - Deduction for Payments to Minority Subcontractors; Certification As Minority Subcontractor
(a) As used in this Code section, the term: (1) "Member of a minority" means an individual who is: (A) Black; (B) Hispanic; (C)...