Georgia Code, Title 48, Chapter 7, Article 2 - Imposition, Rate, and Computation; Exemptions
- § 48-7-29.5 - Tax Credit for Private Driver Education Courses of Minors; Required Documentation; Rules and Regulations
(a) A taxpayer shall be allowed a credit against the tax imposed by Code Section 48-7-20 with respect to the amount expended by such...