- § 48-8-30 - Imposition of Tax; Rates; Collection
- § 48-8-49 - Dealers' Returns As to Gross Proceeds of Sales and Purchases; Returns Based on Estimated Tax Liability; Returns As to Rentals or Leases; Granting of Extensions
(a) Each dealer, on or before the twentieth day of each month, shall transmit returns to the commissioner showing the gross sales and purchases...