- § 48-8-30 - Imposition of Tax; Rates; Collection
- § 48-8-59 - Dealer's Certificate of Registration; One License for All Operations of Single Business in State; Application for Certificate; Contents; Conditions for Valid Certificate; Renewal Fee After Revocation or Suspension of Certificate
(a) (1) Every person desiring to engage in or conduct business as a seller or dealer in this state shall file with the commissioner...