- § 48-8-30 - Imposition of Tax; Rates; Collection
- § 48-8-39 - Effect of Use Other Than Retention, Demonstration, or Display by Giver of Certificate or by Processor, Manufacturer, or Converter
(a) If a purchaser who gives a certificate stating that property is purchased for resale makes any use of the property other than retention,...