- § 48-8-30 - Imposition of Tax; Rates; Collection
- § 48-8-47 - Notice by Commissioner to Persons Holding Credits of or Owing Debts to Delinquent Dealers; Duty of Such Persons
In the event any dealer is delinquent in the payment of the tax imposed by this article, the commissioner may give notice of the...