- § 48-8-30 - Imposition of Tax; Rates; Collection
- § 48-8-32 - Tax Collectable From Dealers; Rate for Retail Sales Price and Purchase Price
The tax at the rate of 4 percent of the retail sales price at the time of sale or 4 percent of the purchase...