Georgia Code, Title 7, Chapter 1, Article 4 - Sale of Payment Instruments
- § 7-1-697 - No Limitation on Common Law Liability or State Prosecution
Nothing in this article shall limit any statutory or common law right of any person to bring any action in any court for any...