Hawaii Revised Statutes 237. General Excise Tax Law
- 237-14.5 Segregation of Gross Income, Etc., on Records and in Returns of Telecommunications Businesses.
(a) Notwithstanding section 237-14, any person engaged in the business of selling interstate or foreign common carrier telecommunications services taxable under section 237-13(6)(C), or...