Hawaii Revised Statutes 237. General Excise Tax Law
- 237-30 Monthly, Quarterly, or Semiannual Return, Computation of Tax, Payment.
(a) The taxes levied hereunder shall be payable in monthly installments on or before the twentieth day of the calendar month following the month...