Hawaii Revised Statutes 237. General Excise Tax Law
- 237-16.8 Exemption of Certain Convention, Conference, and Trade Show Fees.
In addition to any other applicable exemption provided under this chapter, there shall be exempted from the measure of taxes imposed by this chapter...