Hawaii Revised Statutes 237. General Excise Tax Law
- 237-29.5 Exemption for Sales of Tangible Personal Property Shipped Out of the State.
(a) There shall be exempted from, and excluded from the measure of, the taxes imposed by this chapter all of the value or gross...