Hawaii Revised Statutes 237. General Excise Tax Law
- 237-25 Exemptions of Sales and Gross Proceeds of Sales to Federal Government, and Credit Unions.
(a) Any provision of law to the contrary notwithstanding, there shall be exempted from, and excluded from the measures of, the tax imposed by...