Hawaii Revised Statutes 243. Fuel Tax Law
- 243-3.5 Environmental Response, Energy, and Food Security Tax; Uses.
(a) In addition to any other taxes provided by law, subject to the exemptions set forth in section 243-7, there is hereby imposed a...