Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
• 11-412 Criminal Prosecution.
    (a) Any person who recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally violates any provision of this part shall be guilty of a misdemeanor. (b) Any person who...
J. Partial Public Financing
Note
L 2011, c 142, 4 provides:
"SECTION 4. The office of elections shall continue to use its existing voter registration application forms where possible until such time as new forms are developed and printed by the office of elections to implement this Act [amending sections 11-15, 11-16, and 15-4]."