Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
- 11-117 Withdrawal of Candidates; Disqualification; Death; Notice.
(a) Any candidate may withdraw in writing not later than 4:30 p.m. on the day immediately following the close of filing for any reason...