Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
- 11-334 Time for Candidate Committee to File Preliminary, Final, and Supplemental Reports.
(a) The candidate and treasurer of the candidate committee of each candidate whose name will appear on the ballot in the immediately succeeding election...