Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
- 11-92.3 Consolidated Precincts; Natural Disasters; Postponement; Absentee Voting Required; Special Elections.
(a) In the event of a flood, tsunami, earthquake, volcanic eruption, high wind, or other natural disaster, occurring prior to an election, that makes...