Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
• 11-41 Boards of Registration, Appointment, Tenure.
    (a) There shall be four boards of registration: one for the island of Hawaii; one for the islands of Maui, Molokai, Lanai, and Kahoolawe;...