Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
- 11-356 Contributions by Foreign National or Foreign Corporation Prohibited.
(a) Except as provided in subsection (b), no contributions or expenditures shall be made to or on behalf of a candidate, candidate committee, or...