Hawaii Revised Statutes 11. Elections, Generally
- 11-429 Minimum Qualifying Contribution Amounts; Qualifying Contribution Statement.
(a) As a condition of receiving public funds for a primary or general election, a candidate shall not be unopposed in any election for...