Hawaii Revised Statutes 383. Hawaii Employment Security Law
- 383-123 Withdrawals; Administrative Use.
(a) Withdrawals. Moneys requisitioned from the State's account in the unemployment trust fund shall be used exclusively for the payment of benefits, refunds of...