Hawaii Revised Statutes 387. Wage and Hour Law
- 387-12 Penalties; Collection of Unpaid Wages; Injunctions; Etc.
(a) Criminal. (1) Any person divulging information in violation of section 387-8; (2) Any employer who wilfully violates this chapter or of any rule,...