Hawaii Revised Statutes 387. Wage and Hour Law
- 387-6 Employer's Records; Posting of Notices; Furnishing of Pay Data; Director's Rights and Duties.
(a) Every employer shall keep in or about the premises wherein any employee is employed a contemporaneous, true, and accurate record of: (1) The...