Hawaii Revised Statutes 412. Code of Financial Institutions
- 412:3-211 Time Limit to Complete Organization.
(a) A proposed Hawaii financial institution shall obtain its required capital and surplus, complete its organization, and obtain a charter or license from the commissioner...