Hawaii Revised Statutes 412. Code of Financial Institutions
- 412:13-222 Relocation of Office; Written Application Necessary.
(a) No foreign bank that is licensed to establish and maintain a Hawaii state branch, Hawaii state agency, or Hawaii representative office shall relocate...