Revision Note
Sections 480-1 to 24 have been designated Part I in view of addition of Part II by L 1972, c 205.
Law Journals and Reviews
Updating Unfair or Deceptive Acts and Practices Under Chapter 480-2. 10 HBJ No. 13, at pg. 109.
§480-9 Monopolization. No person shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce in any commodity in any section of the State. [L 1961, c 190, §7; Supp, §205A-7; HRS §480-9]