Hawaii Revised Statutes 501. Land Court Registration
- 501-144 New Certificate After Enforcement of Lien; Tax Sale.
After registered land has been sold on any execution, or taken or sold for the enforcement of any lien of any description, the person...
PENDING ACTIONS; JUDGMENTS AND PARTITIONS; RECORDING