Hawaii Revised Statutes 501. Land Court Registration
- 501-102 Filing Liens, Etc., Notice.
(a) Every conveyance, lien, attachment, order, decree, instrument, or entry affecting registered land, which would under existing laws, if recorded, filed, or entered in...