General Laws of Massachusetts - Chapter 266 Crimes Against Property - Section 132 Pigeons; killing or frightening
Section 132. Whoever wilfully kills pigeons upon, or frightens them from, beds which have been made for the purpose of taking them in nets, by any method, within one hundred rods of the same, except on land lawfully occupied by himself, shall be punished by imprisonment for not more than one month or by a fine of not more than twenty dollars, and shall also be liable for the actual damages to the owner or occupant of such beds.
Section:  Previous  127  127A  127B  128  129  130  131  132  133  134  135  136  137  138  138A  Next