Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.14 Review Of Sentence Of Prisoner Or Parolee; Application; Rights Of Prisoner.
Any person now incarcerated in any state prison, or on parole from a sentence thereto, who was sentenced under the terms of sections 10,...