Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.9 Indeterminate Sentence Inapplicable Where Only Punishment Is Life Imprisonment; Indeterminate Sentence In Cases Where Imprisonment For Life Discretionary; Indeterminate Sentence In Cases Involving Major Controlled Substance Offense.
(1) The provisions of this chapter relative to indeterminate sentences shall not apply to a person convicted for the commission of an offense for...