Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.11b Credit Time Served Prior To Sentence; Lack Of Bond.
Whenever any person is hereafter convicted of any crime within this state and has served any time in jail prior to sentencing because of...