Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.1h Consecutive Or Concurrent Sentence.
(1) A judgment of sentence committing an individual to the jurisdiction of the department of corrections shall specify whether the sentence is to run...