Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.27 Change Of Sentence By Court; Notice To Prosecuting Attorney, Defendant, And Defendant's Counsel; Objection; Hearing.
If the court changes any sentence imposed under this act in any respect, the clerk of the court shall give written notice of the...