Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.1f Expenses For Which Court May Order Person Convicted To Reimburse State Or Local Unit Of Government; Payment; Reimbursement As Condition Of Probation Or Parole; Enforcement Of Order; Expenses For Emergency Response; Definitions.
(1) As part of the sentence for a conviction of any of the following offenses, in addition to any other penalty authorized by law,...