Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.1l Order Of Restitution; Deduction; Payment To Court; Priority.
If a prisoner under the jurisdiction of the department of corrections has been ordered to pay any sum of money as described in section...