Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.11 Punishment For Subsequent Felony Following Conviction Of 2 Or More Felonies; Sentence For Term Of Years Considered Indeterminate Sentence; Use Of Conviction To Enhance Sentence Prohibited.
(1) If a person has been convicted of any combination of 2 or more felonies or attempts to commit felonies, whether the convictions occurred...