Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.1j Court Ordered Fine, Costs, Or Assessments; Minimum Amounts; Definitions.
(1) Beginning October 1, 2003, if the court orders a person convicted of an offense to pay any combination of a fine, costs, or...