Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-ix Chapter IX Judgment And Sentence (769.1...769.36)
- Section 769.10 Punishment For Subsequent Felony; Sentence Imposed For Term Of Years Considered Indeterminate Sentence; Use Of Conviction To Enhance Sentence Prohibited.
(1) If a person has been convicted of a felony or an attempt to commit a felony, whether the conviction occurred in this state...