Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vi Chapter VI Examination Of Offenders (766.1...766.22)
- Section 766.1 Right Of State And Defendant To Prompt Examination And Determination; Authority Of District Court Magistrate.
The state and the defendant are entitled to a prompt examination and determination by the examining magistrate in all criminal causes and it is...
- Section 766.2, 766.3 Repealed. 1980, Act 506, Imd. Eff. Jan. 22, 1981.
Compiler's Notes: The repealed sections pertained to examination on oath of complainant and witnesses.