Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.23 Grand Jury; Indictment, Vote Required; True Bill.
No indictment can be found without the concurrence of at least 9 grand jurors; and when so found, and not otherwise, the foreman of...