Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.21 Grand Jury; Prosecutor To Subpoena Witness.
The prosecuting attorney and other prosecuting officers, may, in all cases, issue subpoenas for witnesses to appear and testify on behalf of the people...