Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.31 Warrant For Arrest Of Indictee; Persons To Whom Directed; Place Of Execution.
Every warrant shall be directed to the sheriff, constable, police officer or peace officer of the county in which the indictment shall be found,...