Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.93 Attendance From Without The State; Certificate; Fee.
(1) If a person in a state, which by law provides for commanding persons within its borders to attend and testify in criminal prosecutions,...