Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.19f Grand Jury; Publication Of Testimony Prohibited; Penalty, Exceptions.
(1) Except as otherwise provided by law, a person shall not publish or make known to any other person any testimony or exhibits obtained...