Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.40 Information; Filing; Subscription.
All informations shall be filed in the court having jurisdiction of the offense specified in the information after the proper return is filed by...