Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.45 Contents Of Indictment Or Information; Felony In Which Motor Vehicle Used.
(1) The indictment or information shall contain all of the following: (a) The nature of the offense stated in language which will fairly apprise...