Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.37a Arraignments; Use Of 2-way Interactive Video Technology; Access To Courtroom; Court Record.
(1) A judge or district court magistrate may conduct initial criminal arraignments and set bail by 2-way interactive video technology communication between a court...