Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.35 Material Witness In Criminal Case; Danger Of Loss Of Testimony; Requiring Witness To Enter Into Recognizance With Surety; Commitment To Jail.
When it appears to a court of record that a person is a material witness in a criminal case pending in a court in...