Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.94a Disclosure Of Certain Material Or Information By Defendant To Prosecuting Attorney; Compliance; Motion For Good Cause.
(1) A defendant or his or her attorney shall disclose to the prosecuting attorney upon request the following material or information within the possession...