Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.61a Indictment; Offense Committed By Sexually Delinquent Person; Prosecution; Expert Testimony Provided; Examination Of Witnesses; Testimony In Open Court; Record; Punishment.
In any prosecution for an offense committed by a sexually delinquent person for which may be imposed an alternate sentence to imprisonment for an...