Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.41 Inquiry By Prosecuting Attorney Into Preliminary Examination; Statement Of Reasons For Not Filing Information; Direction By Court To File Proper Information.
The prosecuting attorney of the proper county shall inquire into and make full examination of all the facts and circumstances connected with a case...