Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.3 Proceedings Before Trial; Inquiry; Summoning Witnesses; Notification To Judge; Taking Testimony; Legal Counsel; Disqualification Of Judge.
Whenever by reason of the filing of any complaint, which may be upon information and belief, or upon the application of the prosecuting attorney...