Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.70 Indictment For Libel; Statement Of Application To Party Libelled.
An indictment for libel need not set forth any extrinsic facts for the purpose of showing the application to the party libelled of the...