Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.48 Indictment; Necessity Of Negativing Statutory Exception.
No indictment for any offense created or defined by statute shall be deemed objectionable for the reason that it fails to negative any exception,...