Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.2 Applicability Of Indictment Laws To Informations.
All provisions of the law applying to prosecutions upon indictments, to writs and process therein and the issuing and service thereof, to commitments, bail,...