Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.83 Indictment Involving Intent To Defraud; Sufficiency Of Allegations And Proof.
In any prosecution where an intent to defraud is required to constitute the offense, it shall be sufficient to allege in the indictment an...