Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.14 Grand Jury; No Challenge Of Array Or Individual Juror In Other Cases.
No challenge to the array of grand jurors, or to any person summoned as a grand juror, shall be allowed in any other case...