Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.61 Indictment; Description Of Money, Bonds, Mortgage And Similar Instrument In Offense Relating Thereto.
In an indictment for larceny, larceny by conversion, embezzlement, robbery, obtaining money by false pretenses, receiving stolen property or for any other criminal conversion...