Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.19c Grand Jury; Witness, Failing To Appear, Contempt; Penalty; Purging.
Any witness who neglects or refuses to appear or testify or both in response to a summons of the grand jury or to answer...