Michigan Compiled Laws 175-1927-vii Chapter VII Grand Juries, Indictments, Informations And Proceedings Before Trial (767.1...767.96)
- Section 767.40a Attaching List Of Witnesses To Filed Information; Disclosing Names Of Res Gestae Witnesses; Sending List To Defendant Or Defendant's Attorney; Additions Or Deletions From List; Request For Assistance In Locating And Serving Process On Witness; Objection To Request; Hearing; Impeachment Or Cross-examination Of Witness.
(1) The prosecuting attorney shall attach to the filed information a list of all witnesses known to the prosecuting attorney who might be called...