New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 38a - Military And Veterans Law
- Section 38a:13-1.2 - Other Compensation Or Determination Surrendered By Militia Member
Any person who becomes a member of the organized militia of the State of New Jersey shall be deemed to have surrendered his right...