46:8B-29. Zoning
All laws, ordinances and regulations concerning planning, subdivision or zoning, shall be construed and applied with reference to the nature and use of the condominium without regard to the form of ownership. No law, ordinance or regulation shall establish any requirement concerning the use, location, placement or construction of buildings or other improvements which are, or may thereafter be subjected to this act unless such requirement shall be equally applicable to all buildings and improvements which are, or may thereafter be subjected to this act unless such requirement shall be equally applicable to all buildings and improvements of the same kind not then or thereafter to be subjected to this act. No subdivision or planning approval shall be required as a condition precedent to the recording of a master deed or the sale of any unit unless such approval shall also be required for the use or development of the lands described in the master deed in the same manner as therein set forth had such lands not been submitted to this act.
L.1969, c. 257, s. 29, eff. Jan. 7, 1970.