New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 46 - Property
- Section 46:2b-8.12 - Compensation Of The Attorney-in-fact.
12.Compensation of the Attorney-in-Fact. A principal shall have the power to direct whether an attorney-in-fact is to be compensated in a power of attorney...