New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 46 - Property
- Section 46:8-21.1 - Return Of Deposit; Displaced Tenant; Termination Of Lease; Civil Penalties, Certain.
3.Within 30 days after the termination of the tenant's lease or licensee's agreement, the owner or lessee shall return by personal delivery, registered or...