New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 46 - Property
- Section 46:3b-9 - Availability Of Any Legal Remedy To Owner; Election Of Remedy
Nothing contained herein shall affect other rights and remedies available to the owner. The owner shall have the opportunity to pursue any remedy legally...