New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 46 - Property
- Section 46:3c-2 - Findings, Declarations Relative To Purchase Of Residential Real Estate
2. The Legislature finds and declares that the purchase of a residence involves a substantial portion of the average household's net worth, and the...