New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 46 - Property
- Section 46:2b-19 - Agent Acting Pursuant To Power Of Attorney Shall Be A Fiduciary
An agent presenting or acting pursuant to or relying on a power of attorney described in section 2 of this act shall be a...