New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 47 - Public Records
- Section 47:1a-1.3 - Certain Firearms Records Considered Public Records.
1.Notwithstanding the provisions of any other statute or regulation to the contrary, government record as defined in section 1 of P.L.1995, c.23 (C.47:1A-1.1) shall...