New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 47 - Public Records
- Section 47:1a-11 - Violations, Penalties, Disciplinary Proceeding.
12. a. A public official, officer, employee or custodian who knowingly and willfully violates P.L.1963, c.73 (C.47:1A-1 et seq.), as amended and supplemented, and...