New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 47 - Public Records
- Section 47:1a-9 - Other Laws, Regulations, Privileges Unaffected.
10. a. The provisions of this act, P.L.2001, c.404 (C.47:1A-5 et al.), shall not abrogate any exemption of a public record or government record...