New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 49 - Sale Of Securities
- Section 49:3-60 - Offer Or Sale Of Securities, Lawful; Conditions.
13.It is unlawful for any security to be offered or sold in this State unless: (a)The security or transaction is exempt under section 3...