54:32B-8.11 Transportation charges, exceptions.
23. Receipts from charges for the transportation of persons or property are exempt from the tax imposed under the "Sales and Use Tax Act," except for delivery charges; transportation services provided by a limousine operator; and the transportation of energy.
L.1980,c.105,s.23; amended 1997, c.162, s.22; 2006, c.44, s.8.