New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:3-21 - Appeal By Taxpayer Or Taxing District; Petition; Complaint; Exception.
54:3-21. a. (1) Except as provided in subsection b. of this section a taxpayer feeling aggrieved by the assessed valuation of the taxpayer's property,...