New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-3.141 - Determination Of Need Of Rehabilitation; Conversion Or Building Of Residential Properties By Municipal Governing Body
The governing body of a qualified municipality may, by ordinance, determine that one or more areas within the municipality are in need of rehabilitation,...