New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-23.2 - Value Of Land Actively Devoted To Agricultural Or Horticultural Use
For general property tax purposes, the value of land, not less than 5 acres in area, which is actively devoted to agricultural or horticultural...