New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-3.68 - Time For Filing Statements Of Exemption; Proof Of Right For Continuance Of Exemption
The tax exemption established by this act shall be granted or revoked pursuant to the provisions of P.L.1951, c. 135 (C. 54:4-4.4), except as...