New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:5-86 - Action By Municipality To Foreclose Right Of Redemption.
54:5-86. a. When the municipality is the purchaser of a tax sale certificate, the municipality, or its assignee or transferee, may, at any time...