New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:32b-8.2 - Food Items, Certain, Exemption From Tax; Definitions.
14. a. Receipts from the following are exempt from the tax imposed under the "Sales and Use Tax Act:" sales of food and food...