New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-2.3 - Exempt Property Leased To Person Whose Property Is Not Exempt
When real estate exempt from taxation is leased to another whose property is not exempt, and the leasing of which does not make the...