New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:49-1 - Tax A Debt And Lien; Preference; Proceeds Paid To Commissioner
The taxes, fees, interest and penalties imposed by any such State tax law, or by this subtitle, from the time the same shall be...