New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-63.32 - Assessor's Omitted List; Filing; Public Record
On October 1 in any year in which prior thereto, the assessor has assessed omitted property, the assessor shall file an assessor's omitted list...