New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-3.3 - Exemption Of Public Property; Morris Canal And Banking Company Property
Except as otherwise provided by article 1 of this chapter (s. 54:4-1 et seq.), the property of the State of New Jersey; and the...