New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:5-104.59 - Apportionment, Allocation, Definition Of Costs And Fees
31. a. All costs and fees in the action shall be equitably apportioned and allocated to the several parcels of land affected by the...