New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:1-35.3 - True Value; Determination Of Ratio Of Aggregate Assessed To Aggregate True Valuation Of Real Estate
True value for the purposes of this act shall be deemed to be valuation at current market prices or values, determined in such manner...