New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-23.13 - Determination Of Eligibility Of Land For Valuation, Assessment, Taxation
13. Eligibility of land for valuation, assessment and taxation under this act shall be determined for each tax year separately. Application shall be submitted...