New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-3.6c - Charitable Or Religious Associations Or Corporations; Failure To File Timely Claim; Refund; Ordinance Of Municipality
The governing body of each municipality, by ordinance, may, upon a showing of good cause as to why a timely claim was not filed,...