New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-58 - Tax, Assessment Or Water Rate Not Set Aside For Irregularities Or Illegality
No tax, assessment or water rate imposed or levied in this state shall be set aside or reversed in any action, suit or proceeding...