New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:4-1.12 - Storage Tank Deemed Real Property
3. For the purposes of chapter 4 of Title 54 of the Revised Statutes and notwithstanding the provisions of R.S.54:4-1, a storage tank having...