New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:32e-1 - Tax Imposed On Gross Receipts From Cosmetic Medical Procedure; Definitions; Liability For Tax.
1. a. There is imposed and shall be paid a tax of 6% on the gross receipts from a cosmetic medical procedure, which shall...