New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:32b-8.13 - Sales, Use Tax Exempt, Machinery, Apparatus, Etc.
25. Receipts from the following are exempt from the tax imposed under the Sales and Use Tax Act: a. Sales of machinery, apparatus or...