New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:34-1.1 - Irrevocable Disposition Of Reserved Income, Rights, Etc., Over Property Transferred 3 Years Prior To Death
A transfer of property by deed, grant, bargain, sale or gift wherein the transferor is entitled to some income, right, interest or power, either...