New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 54 - Taxation
- Section 54:51a-6 - Judgment Revising Taxable Value Of Property; Reduction Of Value; Applicability Of Section
a. Whenever the tax court is satisfied by the proofs that the ratio of the assessed valuation of the subject property to its true...