New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:3-6 - Issuance, Denial, Suspension Or Revocation Of Permit, License, Etc.
A public employee is not liable for an injury caused by his issuance, denial, suspension or revocation of, or by his failure or refusal...