New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:13-3 - Waiver Of Immunity From Liability In Contract
The State of New Jersey hereby waives its sovereign immunity from liability arising out of an express contract or a contract implied in fact...