New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:5-5 - Failure To Make Arrest Or Retain Person Arrested In Custody
Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable for injury caused by the failure to make an arrest or by the failure...