New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:3-7 - Failure To Inspect, Or Negligent Inspection Of, Property
A public employee is not liable for injury caused by his failure to make an inspection, or by reason of making an inadequate or...