New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:6-6 - Determinations In Accordance With Applicable Enactments
a. Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable for any injury resulting from determining in accordance with any applicable enactment: (1)...