New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:1-4 - Effect Upon Liability Based On Contract Or Right To Relief Other Than Damages
Nothing in this act shall affect liability based on contract or the right to obtain relief other than damages against the public entity or...