New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:2-10 - Public Employee Conduct--limitation On Entity Liability
A public entity is not liable for the acts or omissions of a public employee constituting a crime, actual fraud, actual malice, or willful...