New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:4-7 - Weather Conditions; Effect On Use Of Streets And Highways--immunity
Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable for an injury caused solely by the effect on the use of streets and...