New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:3-8 - Institution Or Prosecution Of Judicial Or Administrative Proceeding
A public employee is not liable for injury caused by his instituting or prosecuting any judicial or administrative proceeding within the scope of his...