New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:2-5 - Issuance, Denial, Suspension Or Revocation Of Permit, License, Etc.
A public entity is not liable for an injury caused by the issuance, denial, suspension or revocation of, or by the failure or refusal...