New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:6-7 - Escape Of Person Confined; Injuries Between Inmates
Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable for: a. an injury caused by an escaping or escaped person who has been...