New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:4-5 - Failure To Provide Ordinary Traffic Signals--immunity
Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable under this chapter for an injury caused by the failure to provide ordinary traffic...