New Jersey Revised Statutes Title 59 - Claims Against Public Entities
- Section 59:6-3 - Prevention Of Disease Or Controlling Communication Of Disease
Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable for an injury resulting from the decision to perform or not to perform any...