New York Civil Practice Law & Rules Article 10 - PARTIES GENERALLY
Rule 1010. Dismissal or separate trial of third-party complaint. The court may dismiss a third-party complaint without prejudice, order a separate trial of the third-party...
- R1011 - Successive Third-Party Proceedings; Counterclaims.