New York Civil Practice Law & Rules Article 10 - PARTIES GENERALLY
Rule 1009. Claim by plaintiff against third-party defendant. Within twenty days after service of the answer to the third-party complaint upon plaintiff's attorney, the plaintiff...
- R1010 - Dismissal or Separate Trial of Third-Party Complaint.