New York Civil Practice Law & Rules Article 50 - JUDGMENTS GENERALLY
Rule 5013. Effect of judgment dismissing claim. A judgment dismissing a cause of action before the close of the proponent's evidence is not a dismissal...
- 5014 - Action Upon Judgment.
Except as permitted by section 15-102 of the general obligations law, an action upon a money judgment entered in a court of the state may...
- R5015 - Relief From Judgment or Order.