New York Election Law Article 17 - VIOLATIONS OF THE ELECTIVE FRANCHISE
- 17-110 - Misdemeanors Concerning Police Commissioners or Officers or Members of Any Police Force.
Any person who, being a police commissioner or any officer or member of any police force in this state: 1. Uses or threatens or attempts...