New York Election Law Article 17 - VIOLATIONS OF THE ELECTIVE FRANCHISE
- 17-168 - Crimes Against the Elective Franchise Not Otherwise Provided For.
Any person who knowingly and wilfully violates any provision of this chapter, which violation is not specifically covered by any of the previous sections of...