Ohio Revised Code Chapter 109 - Attorney General
- Section 109.95 - Criminal Proceedings For Election Fraud.
Notwithstanding any provision of the Revised Code to the contrary pertaining to prosecutorial authority, the attorney general may initiate criminal proceedings for election fraud...
- Section 109.96 - [See Note] Deleted.
Editor's Note: Deleted per the decision in United Auto Workers, Local Union 1112 v. Brunner, 182 Ohio App.3d 1, 2009-Ohio-1750.