Ohio Revised Code Chapter 109 - Attorney General
- Section 109.78 - Certification Of Special Police, Security Guards, Or Persons Otherwise Privately Employed In A Police Capacity.
(A) The executive director of the Ohio peace officer training commission, on behalf of the commission and in accordance with rules promulgated by the...