Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.03 - Unconscionable Consumer Sales Acts Or Practices.
(A) No supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unconscionable act or practice by a...