Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.031 - Unconscionable Acts By Supplier Prohibited - Unconscionable Provisions.
(A) No supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice concerning a consumer transaction in connection with a residential mortgage. Such an unconscionable act...