Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.28 - Deceptive Acts Or Practices.
Failure to comply with sections 1345.21 to 1345.27 of the Revised Code constitutes a deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction...