Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.74 - Providing Written Statement Of Rights.
(A) At the time of purchase, the manufacturer, either directly or through its agent or its authorized dealer, shall provide to the consumer a...