Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.48 - Deceptive Acts Or Practices - Damages.
(A) Failure to comply with sections 1345.41 to 1345.50 of the Revised Code constitutes a deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer...