Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.13 - Remedies In Addition To Other Remedies.
The remedies in sections 1345.01 to 1345.13 of the Revised Code, are in addition to remedies otherwise available for the same conduct under state...