Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.01 - Consumer Sales Practices Definitions.
As used in sections 1345.01 to 1345.13 of the Revised Code: (A) "Consumer transaction" means a sale, lease, assignment, award by chance, or other...