Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.02 - Unfair Or Deceptive Acts Or Practices.
(A) No supplier shall commit an unfair or deceptive act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unfair or deceptive act...