Ohio Revised Code Chapter 1345 - Consumer Sales Practices
- Section 1345.46 - Buyer To Deliver Goods Or Evidence Of Membership To Seller After Cancellation.
Within twenty days after a prepaid entertainment contract has been canceled pursuant to sections 1345.41 to 1345.50 of the Revised Code, the buyer upon...