Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2505 - Procedure On Appeal
- Section 2505.20 - Judgment Or Order Against Sureties.
Upon the affirmance of a final order, judgment, or decree by an appellate court, a judgment or order may be entered against the sureties...
- Section 2505.21 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 03-17-1987