Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2505 - Procedure On Appeal
- Section 2505.03 - Appeal Of Final Order, Judgment, Or Decree.
(A) Every final order, judgment, or decree of a court and, when provided by law, the final order of any administrative officer, agency, board,...