Ohio Revised Code Chapter 2733 - Quo Warranto
- Section 2733.07 - Prosecution In Absence Of Prosecuting Attorney.
When the office of prosecuting attorney is vacant, or the prosecuting attorney is absent, interested in the action in quo warranto, or disabled, the...