Ohio Revised Code Chapter 302 - Alternative Form Of County Government
- Section 302.12 - Board To Be Policy-determining Body - Powers And Duties.
The board of county commissioners is the policy-determining body of the county. Except as otherwise provided by sections 302.01 to 302.24, inclusive, of the...