Ohio Revised Code Chapter 309 - Prosecuting Attorney
- Section 309.03 - Bond Of Prosecuting Attorney - Oath.
Before entering upon the discharge of his duties, the prosecuting attorney shall give a bond, signed by a bonding or surety company approved by...
- Section 309.04 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 06-28-1963