Ohio Revised Code Chapter 309 - Prosecuting Attorney
- Section 309.08 - Powers And Duties Of Prosecuting Attorney - Rewards For Information As To Drug-related Offenses.
(A) The prosecuting attorney may inquire into the commission of crimes within the county. The prosecuting attorney shall prosecute, on behalf of the state,...