Ohio Revised Code Chapter 313 - Coroner
- Section 313.08 - Coroner Custodian Of Morgue - Duties Where Decedent Not Identified.
(A) In counties in which a county morgue is maintained, the coroner shall be the official custodian of the morgue. In all cases of...