Ohio Revised Code Chapter 313 - Coroner
- Section 313.12 - Notice To Coroner Of Violent, Suspicious, Unusual Or Sudden Death.
(A) When any person dies as a result of criminal or other violent means, by casualty, by suicide, or in any suspicious or unusual...