Ohio Revised Code Chapter 313 - Coroner
- Section 313.17 - Subpoenas - Oath And Testimony Of Witnesses.
The coroner or deputy coroner may issue subpoenas for such witnesses as are necessary, administer to such witnesses the usual oath, and proceed to...